Rebacadero, Cuba Page

Other names: Revacadero

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.0667 Longitude -77.3833 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 20° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Rebacadero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rebacadero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rebacadero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guairajal (1.3 nm)
Los Manantiales (1.9 nm)
Yaragabo (2.1 nm)
Santa Marta (2.1 nm)
Yaragabo (2.1 nm)
Caguayran (2.7 nm)
Santa Maria (1.4 nm)
Los Patos (2.7 nm)
Hatico (2.7 nm)
Los Patos (1.9 nm)
Gabriel Cisneros (2.1 nm)
Las Delicias (2.1 nm)
El Cedron (2.3 nm)
Dona Juana (2.9 nm)
San Agustin (1.4 nm)
Punto Nuevo (2.0 nm)
Benavides (2.2 nm)
Pons (2.7 nm)
Macagua (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42329 Small Campechuela Airport 10 nm N 28
MUPL Closed Pilon Airport Pilon 12 nm S 171
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 21 nm E 51 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 47 nm E 65 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 60 nm N 24 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Granma Province
5.5 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
14.7 nm W 20th parallel north
17.9 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:32 2016