Las Lajitas, Cuba Page

Other names: La Lajita,Lajitas

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.0176 Longitude -77.4021 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 3N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 8W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Las Lajitas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Lajitas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Lajitas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balazos (1.8 nm)
Rancho Viejo (1.9 nm)
Rancho Viejo (1.9 nm)
Colorado (2.0 nm)
Benavides (0.9 nm)
Macagua (1.3 nm)
San Agustin (1.9 nm)
Yaragabo (2.1 nm)
Espinosa (1.1 nm)
Chanfle (2.0 nm)
Betancourt (2.0 nm)
Punto Nuevo (2.4 nm)
La Mariana (2.5 nm)
Alto del Aguacate (1.6 nm)
Vicana Arriba (1.9 nm)
El Aguacata (2.0 nm)
Soledad y Aguacate (2.2 nm)
Vicana Arriba (2.3 nm)
Almacigon (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUPL Closed Pilon Airport Pilon 9 nm S 162
FR42329 Small Campechuela Airport 13 nm N 26
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 23 nm E 47 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 49 nm E 62 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 63 nm N 24 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Granma Province
7.8 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
13.1 nm W 20th parallel north
15.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:54 2016