Ingenio, Cuba Page

Other names: Ingenio Vieho

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.5500 Longitude -76.8167 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 20° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2667
Mid-range map of Ingenio Large range map of Ingenio

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Santa Clara,La Ceiba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rosa (0.9 nm)
El Jardin (1.2 nm)
El Limbo (1.9 nm)
Alto de la Cruz (1.9 nm)
Pastora (2.1 nm)
Pastor (2.1 nm)
Melones (2.1 nm)
Pedro Guerrero (2.1 nm)
Miradero (0.5 nm)
Santa Rita (0.9 nm)
La Cartuja (1.4 nm)
Tiguabos (2.1 nm)
San Antonio (2.1 nm)
Cauto Embarcadero (0.7 nm)
Naranjo (1.4 nm)
El Naranjo (2.2 nm)
Pastor (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42318 Small Bayamo Northwest Airport 4 nm S 168
FR42321 Small Cayama Nueva Airport 5 nm W 237
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 14 nm E 130 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 21 nm S 224 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 27 nm N 345 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Granma Province
5.7 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
14.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Santísimo Salvador de Bayamo y Manzanillo
15.2 nm SE Mártires de Barbados Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:56 2016