El Aji, Cuba Page

Other names: El Ají

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.0667 Longitude -77.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


El Aji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Aji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Aji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zayas (0.9 nm)
Muela Quieta (1.2 nm)
Tana (2.1 nm)
Jibaro (2.1 nm)
La Gloria (0.7 nm)
Naranjo (1.0 nm)
La Caridad (1.4 nm)
Aguila (1.4 nm)
San Joaquin (2.0 nm)
Callahacas (2.1 nm)
Castro (1.9 nm)
Curamaguey (2.0 nm)
Vieta (2.1 nm)
Pablo (1.0 nm)
Guairajal (1.3 nm)
Bejuquero (1.4 nm)
La Talanquera (1.4 nm)
Cespedes (2.0 nm)
Gonzalez (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42329 Small Campechuela Airport 9 nm N 349
MUPL Closed Pilon Airport Pilon 13 nm S 201
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 16 nm N 36 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 41 nm E 61 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 58 nm N 18 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Granma Province
10.0 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
18.4 nm NE First Battle of Manzanillo
18.6 nm SE 77th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:55 2016