Cedeno, Cuba Page

Other names: Cedeño

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.3000 Longitude -77.1000 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 20° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88279

Weather Charts


Cedeno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cedeno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cedeno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Ceiba (0.9 nm)
El Eden (0.9 nm)
Rosabal (1.9 nm)
San Francisco (2.0 nm)
Santa Elena (1.0 nm)
Pinal (1.0 nm)
Tamayo (1.4 nm)
San Joaquin (1.4 nm)
Cana (1.4 nm)
Julia (2.0 nm)
Corona (2.0 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.2 nm)
Caridad (0.9 nm)
Cuentas Claras (1.2 nm)
Palmas Altas (1.9 nm)
Monte Alto (2.1 nm)
El Jardin (2.1 nm)
Rosario (1.0 nm)
La Caridad (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 0 nm S 139 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
FR42319 Small Mateo Roman Airport 7 nm E 131
FR42320 Small La Escondida Airport 11 nm N 40
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 27 nm E 77 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUPL Closed Pilon Airport Pilon 29 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Granma Province
2.4 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
3.0 nm NW First Battle of Manzanillo
16.9 nm NW Cauto River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:10 2016