Nuestra Senora de Dolores, Cuba Page

Other names: Capote,Nuestra Señora de Dolores

World:Cuba:Matanzas
Latitude 22.9339 Longitude -81.2350 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 81° 14' 6W Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3960
Mid-range map of Nuestra%20Senora%20de%20Dolores Large range map of Nuestra%20Senora%20de%20Dolores

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Agustina (1.7 nm) Capote (0.3 nm)
San Gabriel (0.7 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.0 nm)
Angelita (1.0 nm)
Rosalia (1.1 nm)
Tres Marias (1.2 nm)
San Jose (1.3 nm)
Inocencia (1.3 nm)
Santa Berta (1.6 nm)
La Caridad (1.7 nm)
Esquina de Tejas (1.7 nm)
Esperanza (1.3 nm)
San Narciso (1.4 nm)
San Pablo (1.6 nm)
La Teresa (1.7 nm)
San Juan de Cabezon (1.0 nm)
Majagua (1.2 nm)
San Fernando (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28535 Small Mieles Airport 6 nm E 68
MUKW VRO Medium KAWAMA Matanzas 11 nm N 342
MUVR VRA Large JUAN GUALBERTO GOMEZ INTL Varadero 12 nm W 298 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Condor Airline,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Arke,Air Transat,Transaero,WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N First Battle of Cárdenas
6.8 nm N Matanzas Province
6.8 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
10.3 nm N Bay of Cárdenas
12.9 nm NW List of shipwrecks in 1970
13.5 nm NW List of Empire ships (O)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:30:40 2015