Batey Nuevo, Cuba Page

Other names: Batey Nuevo de Cardonera,Nueva de Cardonera

World:Cuba:Matanzas
Latitude 22.8333 Longitude -80.9167 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4520
Mid-range map of Batey%20Nuevo Large range map of Batey%20Nuevo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: San Martin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Nuevo Fenix (0.9 nm)
La Esperanza (1.8 nm)
La Viuda (2.1 nm)
San Jose (2.1 nm)
Guamutas (1.0 nm)
Cataluna (1.0 nm)
Santa Paula (1.4 nm)
Cayo Bejuco (1.4 nm)
San Cayetano (2.0 nm)
Cerice (0.9 nm)
Huevon (1.8 nm)
San Martin (1.4 nm)
Carbonera (1.4 nm)
Las Lagunas (1.4 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.0 nm)
San Martin (2.0 nm)
San Martin (2.2 nm)
Echevarria (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28533 Small Marti East Airport 7 nm N 10
MUCO QCO Small Colón Airport Colón 7 nm S 182
MUVR VRA Large JUAN GUALBERTO GOMEZ INTL Varadero 31 nm W 292 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Condor Airline,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Arke,Air Transat,Transaero,WestJet
MUSC SNU Medium ABEL SANTAMARIA Santa Clara 57 nm E 110 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Condor Airline,Air Transat,WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Matanzas Province
6.7 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
13.0 nm N Río de la Palma
16.7 nm N 81st meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:29:55 2015