Lawton, Cuba Page

Other names: Colinas de Lawton

World:Cuba:La Habana
Latitude 23.0894 Longitude -82.3511 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 82° 21' 4W Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 848311
Mid-range map of Lawton Large range map of Lawton

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Apolo (0.9 nm)
Vibora (1.1 nm)
Sevillano (1.2 nm)
Batista (0.6 nm)
Jesus del Monte (0.9 nm)
Luyano (1.0 nm)
Barrio Obrero (1.3 nm)
Santos Suarez (1.4 nm)
Central (0.5 nm)
Vista Alegre (0.7 nm)
Juanelo (0.7 nm)
Lucero (1.0 nm)
Reparto Afan (1.2 nm)
Jacomino (1.2 nm)
California (1.4 nm)
Vibora Park (0.5 nm)
Arroyo Apolo (0.9 nm)
El Moro (1.2 nm)
Mantilla (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MULB Small CIUDAD LIBERTAD Havana 4 nm W 273
MUHA HAV Large JOSE MARTI INTL Havana 6 nm S 208 Interjet,Aero Caribbean,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,Blue Panorama,Copa,Condor Airline,TAME,Air Italy,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),Bahamasair,Air Europa,Consorcio Vene
MUMG Small Managua Airport Managua 8 nm S 149
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 23 nm W 258
MUVR VRA Large JUAN GUALBERTO GOMEZ INTL Varadero 50 nm E 93 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Condor Airline,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Arke,Air Transat,Transaero,WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
1.6 nm N Captaincy General of Cuba
1.9 nm E Diezmero
2.2 nm NW Estadio Latinoamericano
2.4 nm N Havana Central railway station
2.4 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
2.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
2.7 nm N Fuente de la India
2.7 nm N Havana Harbor
2.6 nm NW Cuban missile crisis
2.8 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.8 nm N El Capitolio
2.8 nm N Cuban Academy of Sciences
2.8 nm N Plaza Vieja, Havana
2.9 nm N Basilica Menor de San Francisco de Asis
2.9 nm N Gran Teatro de La Habana
2.9 nm N Floridita
2.9 nm N Paseo del Prado, Havana
2.9 nm N Hotel Inglaterra
2.9 nm N Lonja del Comercio building


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:31:11 2015