Betongue, Central African Republic Page

Other names: Bétongué,Bedonguei,Bédongueï

World:Central African Republic:Prefecture de l'Ouham
Latitude 7.3868 Longitude 16.8711 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 16° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Bangui
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 608
Mid-range map of Betongue Large range map of Betongue

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bere (2.9 nm)
Bakon (3.3 nm)
Tale (3.3 nm)
Bottona (3.3 nm)
Tomo (3.7 nm)
Bongoro II (4.8 nm)
Kebe (6.3 nm)
Bondoro Kete (0.6 nm)
Belam (2.1 nm)
Deffe (3.2 nm)
Pongoro II (4.7 nm)
Pangoro (4.7 nm)
Bondoro Kota (1.6 nm)
Bogadjio (3.8 nm)
Bondji (4.9 nm)
Bourou (5.5 nm)
Sido (7.5 nm)
Botongo (4.1 nm)
Borosse (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FEFP Small Paoua Airport Paoua 27 nm W 252
FR44867 Small Beguelkar Airport 58 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NE 17th meridian east
26.9 nm W List of airports in the Central African Republic
26.9 nm W Paoua Airport
35.3 nm NW La Nya Pendé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:47:06 2015