Fatima, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Fátima

World:Costa Rica:San Jose
Latitude 9.3079 Longitude -83.5153 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 9° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 83° 30' 55W Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7040

Weather Charts


Fatima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tambor (1.7 nm)
San Pedro (2.7 nm)
San Pedrito (3.0 nm)
Santa Teresa (3.7 nm)
Cajon (4.0 nm)
Santa Maria (4.1 nm)
Mercedes (4.8 nm)
San Francisco (5.1 nm)
San Rafael (0.6 nm)
Zapotal (1.1 nm)
Esperanzas (2.1 nm)
Convento (2.7 nm)
Cedral (3.6 nm)
Violeta (1.4 nm)
Cordoncillo (4.7 nm)
Linda (6.2 nm)
Campo Viejo (2.7 nm)
Cacao (5.5 nm)
Santa Luisa (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRSF Small Santa Fe Airport Pérez Zeledón 6 nm W 265
MRSI Small San Isidro del General Airport Pérez Zeledón 12 nm W 282 Sansa Airlines
MRBA BAI Medium BUENOS AIRES Punta Arenas 13 nm E 128
MRPM PMZ Medium PALMAR SUR Palmar Sur 21 nm S 172 Sansa Airlines
MRDK DRK Small Drake Bay Airport Puntarenas 36 nm S 192 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Pejibaye District, Pérez Zeledón
9.2 nm SE Finca Sonador
9.6 nm W General Viejo
10.6 nm NW San Gerardo de Rivas
10.7 nm N List of the highest major summits of North America
10.7 nm N List of mountain peaks of North America
10.7 nm N List of the most prominent summits of North America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:40 2016