San Juan Chiquito, Costa Rica Page

Other names: San Juan Chico

World:Costa Rica:Puntarenas
Latitude 9.9861 Longitude -84.6415 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 84° 38' 29W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13118
Mid-range map of San%20Juan%20Chiquito Large range map of San%20Juan%20Chiquito

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maranonal (1.3 nm)
Esparza (1.5 nm)
Juanilama (1.7 nm)
Humo (2.5 nm)
Artieda (3.4 nm)
San Miguel (3.6 nm)
Nances (0.6 nm)
Macacona (1.0 nm)
San Roque (1.4 nm)
San Jeronimo (3.2 nm)
Mesetas Arriba (3.5 nm)
Mesetas (3.9 nm)
Paires (1.9 nm)
San Rafael (2.0 nm)
Jesus Maria (3.5 nm)
San Juan Grande (0.8 nm)
Baron (2.1 nm)
El Jocote (2.2 nm)
Labrador (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRSM Small Santa Marta Airport Orotina 4 nm S 160
MRCH Small CHACARITA Puntarenas 7 nm W 267
MRRM Heli Los Sueños Heliport Marina Resort 18 nm S 185
MROC SJO Medium JUAN SANTAMARIA INTL San Jose 25 nm E 88 Interjet,Air Panama,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,JetBlue,Copa,Condor Airline,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Avianca Costa ,Spirit,Sansa,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu)
MRTR TMU Small Tambor Airport Nicoya 26 nm W 236 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Avianca Costa ,Sansa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Esparza (canton)
5.0 nm S Academy at Dundee Ranch
5.0 nm S Pillars of Hope
5.0 nm E San Mateo (canton)
6.5 nm SW Puntarenas
7.7 nm W List of airports in Costa Rica
8.0 nm SW Jesús María River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:54:08 2015