Naranjo, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Hacienda Naranjo

World:Costa Rica:Puntarenas
Latitude 9.9333 Longitude -84.9500 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 9° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2911

Weather Charts


Naranjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naranjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naranjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajo Negro (0.4 nm)
Cabo Blanco (2.4 nm)
Esperanza (3.8 nm)
Lepanto (4.9 nm)
Montana Grande (5.4 nm)
Gloria (6.6 nm)
Ilusion (7.2 nm)
Chomes (7.1 nm)
Santa Juana (7.7 nm)
San Lucas (3.0 nm)
El Carmen (6.6 nm)
Puntarenas (7.1 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (7.2 nm)
Gigantes (1.4 nm)
Rio Grande (4.2 nm)
Campinas (5.0 nm)
Quebrada Bonita (6.3 nm)
Paquera (6.9 nm)
Los Organos (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRDM Small Dos Marías Airport Chorotega 2 nm W 262
MRST Small San Agustin Airport Puntarenas 8 nm N 26
MRTR TMU Small Tambor Airport Nicoya 12 nm S 197 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRRM Heli Los Sueños Heliport Marina Resort 22 nm E 133
MRIA PBP Small Islita Airport Nandayure 25 nm W 259 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E San Lucas Island
7.1 nm E Estadio Lito Pérez
7.2 nm E Puntarenas
7.2 nm E Puntarenas (canton)
7.2 nm E List of ports and harbors of the Pacific Ocean
7.3 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Puntarenas
8.4 nm E List of earthquakes in Costa Rica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:40 2016