Pocora, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Pocora Oeste,Pocora West,Pacora Oeste

World:Costa Rica:Limon
Latitude 10.1719 Longitude -83.6044 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 10° 10' 19N Long (DMS) 83° 36' 16W Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5248

Weather Charts


Pocora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Mercedes (0.5 nm)
Iroquois (1.2 nm)
Parismina (3.0 nm)
Africa (4.6 nm)
Rio Jimenez (4.5 nm) Destierro (0.9 nm)
Williamsburg (1.4 nm)
Colombiana (1.6 nm)
La America (1.9 nm)
Germania (2.5 nm)
Cacao (3.6 nm)
Herediana (3.7 nm)
Trinidad (3.8 nm)
Francia (4.5 nm)
Cairo (5.0 nm)
Pocora Este (1.8 nm)
Altos Herediana (3.6 nm)
Alegria (5.0 nm)
Florida (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRBB Small Babilonia Airport Siquirres 2 nm S 151
MRBM Small Bremen Airport Guacimo 3 nm N 22
MRLS Heli La Victoria de Sarapiqui Heliport Sarapiqui 20 nm W 295
MRBT Small Barra del Tortuguero Tortuguero 24 nm N 12 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRPV SYQ Medium TOBIAS BOLANOS INTL Pavas 34 nm W 247 Nature Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Guácimo (canton)
0.8 nm SW Las Mercedes (archaeological site, Costa Rica)
1.8 nm N EARTH University
4.7 nm SE Siquirres (canton)
5.1 nm NW Guácimo
6.1 nm N List of airports in Costa Rica
8.1 nm SE Siquirres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:21 2016