Junta, Costa Rica Page

Other names: La Junta

World:Costa Rica:Limon
Latitude 10.1137 Longitude -83.5283 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 10° 6' 49N Long (DMS) 83° 31' 42W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Junta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Francia (1.2 nm)
Herediana (2.0 nm)
Cacao (2.1 nm)
Altos Herediana (2.7 nm)
Florida (2.9 nm)
Germania (3.2 nm)
La America (3.8 nm)
Pocora Este (3.9 nm)
Cairo (0.7 nm)
Louisiana (1.1 nm)
Trinidad (2.2 nm)
Tres Millas (2.8 nm)
Siquirres (1.6 nm)
Indiana Dos (3.0 nm)
Canada (3.2 nm)
Pacuarito (3.6 nm)
San Alberto Nuevo (4.0 nm)
Fourth Cliff (2.2 nm)
Morovia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRSA Small San Alberto Airport Limón 3 nm E 50
MRBB Small Babilonia Airport Siquirres 3 nm W 289
MRLS Heli La Victoria de Sarapiqui Heliport Sarapiqui 25 nm W 298
MRBT Small Barra del Tortuguero Tortuguero 27 nm N 1 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRLM LIO Medium LIMON INTL Puerto Limon 31 nm E 107 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Siquirres (canton)
2.5 nm SE Siquirres
3.0 nm NE List of airports in Costa Rica
5.7 nm NW Guácimo (canton)
6.1 nm NW Las Mercedes (archaeological site, Costa Rica)
7.0 nm NW EARTH University
10.8 nm NW Guácimo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:54 2016