Villarreal, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Villa Real

World:Costa Rica:Guanacaste
Latitude 10.3062 Longitude -85.8051 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 10° 18' 22N Long (DMS) 85° 48' 18W Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4125
Mid-range map of Villarreal Large range map of Villarreal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barco Quebrado (0.9 nm)
Refundores (3.1 nm)
Cuajiniquil (2.7 nm)
Garita (2.8 nm)
Matapalo (3.4 nm)
Huacas (4.1 nm)
Chorro (4.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.1 nm)
Guatemala (2.1 nm)
Tieso (3.3 nm)
San Francisco (4.3 nm)
Portegolpe (4.8 nm)
Trapiche (5.1 nm)
Canafistula (1.9 nm)
Hernandez (1.9 nm)
Lorena (2.9 nm)
San Jose Pinilla (3.5 nm)
Cebadilla (3.7 nm)
Las Mesas (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRTM TNO Small Tamarindo De Santa Cruz Airport Santa Cruz 0 nm W 305 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Avianca Costa ,Sansa
MRCV Small CABO VELAS Nicoya 4 nm N 316
MRFL FMG Small Flamingo Airport Brasilito 6 nm N 11
MRNS NOB Medium NOSARA Nicoya 21 nm S 155 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air)
MRLB LIR Medium DANIEL ODUBER QUIROS INTL Liberia 23 nm N 41 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),JetBlue,Copa,Avianca Costa ,Sansa,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW List of airports in Costa Rica
2.1 nm W Tamarindo River
3.3 nm NW Playa Grande, Costa Rica
6.9 nm S Playa Negra
8.4 nm S Allegro Papagayo
9.2 nm N Marazul
9.5 nm E Santa Cruz (canton), Costa Rica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:52:02 2015