Rio Grande, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Río Grande

World:Costa Rica:Guanacaste
Latitude 10.2382 Longitude -85.5323 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 10° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 85° 31' 56W Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4718
Mid-range map of Rio%20Grande Large range map of Rio%20Grande

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Juan (1.9 nm)
Diria (2.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (3.4 nm)
Arado (3.8 nm)
Campero (4.0 nm)
Cacao (4.8 nm)
Guaitil (1.9 nm)
San Miguel (2.0 nm)
Santa Barbara (2.6 nm)
Oriente (2.8 nm)
Duendes (3.4 nm)
Curiol (1.9 nm)
Chira (3.0 nm)
San Vicente (3.4 nm)
Florida (4.2 nm)
San Lazaro (4.6 nm)
Nambi (2.5 nm)
Juan Diaz (4.2 nm)
Sabana Grande (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRSC Small Santa Cruz Airport Santa Cruz 4 nm W 301
MRTL Small Talolinga Airport Nicoya 5 nm N 41
MRNS NOB Medium NOSARA Nicoya 17 nm S 204 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRTM TNO Small Tamarindo Airport Tamarindo 17 nm W 285 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRLB LIR Medium DANIEL ODUBER QUIROS INTL Liberia 21 nm N 358 Air Transat, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., JetBlue Airways, Nature Air, Sansa Airlines, Southwest Airlines, Sun Country Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, TACA Airlines, Thomson Airways, United Airlines, Inc., WestJet, Xtra Airways,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Nicoya (canton)
7.2 nm W Santa Cruz (canton), Costa Rica
7.8 nm SE List of airports in Costa Rica
8.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
10.8 nm N Carrillo (canton)
12.4 nm N Filadelfia de Guanacaste
12.3 nm E Barra Honda National Park

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:16:53 2016