Rio Brujo, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Río Brujo

World:Costa Rica:Guanacaste
Latitude 10.0167 Longitude -85.4333 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 10° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917
Mid-range map of Rio%20Brujo Large range map of Rio%20Brujo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Juan Bosco (1.9 nm)
Santa Elena (2.2 nm)
Cuesta Grande (4.3 nm)
Palo de Jabon (2.1 nm)
Hojancha (2.6 nm)
Arena (3.1 nm)
Caimital (3.9 nm)
Matambu (4.0 nm)
Ceiba (4.3 nm)
Maravilla (0.6 nm)
Pilangosta (2.0 nm)
Monte Romo (3.3 nm)
Mercedes (4.2 nm)
San Rafael (0.5 nm)
Guapinol (1.6 nm)
San Isidro (3.0 nm)
Trinidad (3.2 nm)
Alto Socorro (4.0 nm)
Delicias (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRNC NCT Small Guanacaste Airport Nicoya/Guanacate 7 nm N 354
MRZP Small Zapotal De Guanacaste Airport Zapotal 7 nm E 100
MRCR PLD Small Playa Samara/Carrillo Airport Carrillo 9 nm S 198 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRIA PBP Small Islita Airport Nandayure 10 nm S 159 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRNS NOB Medium NOSARA Nicoya 13 nm W 259 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Nicoya Peninsula
2.7 nm N Hojancha (canton)
4.3 nm W Nicoya (canton)
6.9 nm E 2012 Costa Rica earthquake
7.4 nm N List of airports in Costa Rica
8.0 nm NE List of earthquakes in Costa Rica
9.9 nm SW Sámara

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:21:22 2016