Maquenco, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Maquenal,Maquencal

World:Costa Rica:Guanacaste
Latitude 9.9562 Longitude -85.5159 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 57' 22N Long (DMS) 85° 30' 57W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naranjal (2.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.1 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (3.5 nm)
Primavera (4.3 nm)
Chumburan (1.3 nm)
Cuesta Grande (2.8 nm)
Juntas (3.8 nm)
Santa Elena (4.2 nm)
Paso Nosara (4.5 nm)
Cuajiniquil (4.8 nm)
Miramar (0.9 nm)
Platanillo (2.4 nm)
Galilea (2.6 nm)
Terciopelo (1.3 nm)
Chinampas (2.3 nm)
Buena Vista (2.9 nm)
Buenos Aires (3.5 nm)
Santo Domingo (3.7 nm)
Samara (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRCR PLD Small Playa Samara/Carrillo Airport Carrillo 5 nm S 158 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRGA Small Garza Airport Garza 7 nm W 251
MRNS NOB Medium NOSARA Nicoya 8 nm W 278 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRIA PBP Small Islita Airport Nandayure 10 nm E 125 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRNC NCT Small Guanacaste Airport Nicoya/Guanacate 11 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Sámara
4.5 nm N Nicoya (canton)
5.5 nm S List of airports in Costa Rica
5.8 nm S Hojancha (canton)
6.4 nm NE Nicoya Peninsula
8.1 nm W Nosara
11.9 nm E 2012 Costa Rica earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:18 2016