Loma de Buey, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Loma del Buey

World:Costa Rica:Guanacaste
Latitude 10.4833 Longitude -85.7333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 85° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5547
Mid-range map of Loma%20de%20Buey Large range map of Loma%20de%20Buey

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potrero (2.7 nm)
Zapotal (3.5 nm)
Plazuela (1.0 nm)
Nuevo Colon (1.4 nm)
Ocotal (3.8 nm)
Matapalo (4.5 nm)
Coco (4.5 nm)
Cacique (5.4 nm)
Artola (3.3 nm)
Carpintero (4.4 nm)
Obandito (4.8 nm)
Sardinal (5.4 nm)
Tabores (5.6 nm)
Libertad (5.9 nm)
Potrero (1.0 nm)
Tempate (4.2 nm)
Canafistula (6.0 nm)
Jobo (6.0 nm)
Brasilito (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRFL FMG Small Flamingo Airport Brasilito 4 nm S 216
MRLT Small Las Trancas Airport Las Trancas 9 nm E 57
MRTM TNO Small Tamarindo De Santa Cruz Airport Santa Cruz 11 nm S 205 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Avianca Costa ,Sansa
MRLB LIR Medium DANIEL ODUBER QUIROS INTL Liberia 12 nm E 59 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),JetBlue,Copa,Avianca Costa ,Sansa,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),WestJet
MRNS NOB Medium NOSARA Nicoya 30 nm S 171 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Marazul
4.6 nm NE Playas del Coco
5.4 nm E Carrillo (canton)
10.5 nm SW List of airports in Costa Rica
11.1 nm E Filadelfia de Guanacaste
11.2 nm SW Playa Grande, Costa Rica
12.3 nm SW Tamarindo River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:54:29 2015