Bolson, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Bolgón,Bolgon,Bolsón

World:Costa Rica:Guanacaste
Latitude 10.3628 Longitude -85.4513 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 10° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 85° 27' 5W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5137
Mid-range map of Bolson Large range map of Bolson

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ortega (0.6 nm)
El Tieso (3.1 nm)
Moralito (3.7 nm)
San Francisco (6.1 nm)
El Viejo (1.9 nm)
El Cortes (6.0 nm)
Ballena (0.9 nm)
Tendal (2.2 nm)
Rosario (4.6 nm)
Palo Verde (6.0 nm)
Puerto Humo (6.6 nm)
Talolinga (3.0 nm)
San Lazaro (5.5 nm)
Duendes (5.8 nm)
Angeles (6.0 nm)
San Vicente (6.2 nm)
Oriente (6.2 nm)
Piedra Blanca (6.5 nm)
Santa Barbara (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRTL Small Talolinga Airport Nicoya 3 nm S 197
MRLN Small La Guinea Airport Nicoya 3 nm N 340
MRLB LIR Medium DANIEL ODUBER QUIROS INTL Liberia 14 nm N 338 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),JetBlue,Copa,Avianca Costa ,Sansa,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),WestJet
MRTM TNO Small Tamarindo De Santa Cruz Airport Santa Cruz 21 nm W 262 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Avianca Costa ,Sansa
MRNS NOB Medium NOSARA Nicoya 26 nm S 207 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Filadelfia de Guanacaste
7.8 nm NW Carrillo (canton)
9.8 nm S Nicoya (canton)
10.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
13.1 nm SW Santa Cruz (canton), Costa Rica
13.2 nm SE Barra Honda National Park
13.4 nm S List of airports in Costa Rica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:54:29 2015