Philadelphia, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Filadelphia Sur,Filadelphia Norte

World:Costa Rica:Alajuela
Latitude 9.8667 Longitude -83.0167 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9087

Weather Charts


Philadelphia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Philadelphia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Philadelphia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quitaria (5.0 nm)
Trebol (5.8 nm)
Aguas Zarcas (6.7 nm)
Bolivia (1.2 nm)
Beverly (3.7 nm)
Bomba (4.3 nm)
New Castle (4.4 nm)
Westfalia (4.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (6.0 nm)
Cieneguita (6.8 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (7.5 nm)
Puerto Limon (7.6 nm)
Bananito Sur (0.8 nm)
San Andres (2.4 nm)
San Clemente (5.4 nm)
Griega (7.1 nm)
Bonifacio (8.0 nm)
El Porvenir (7.8 nm)
Plevades (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRLM LIO Medium LIMON INTL Puerto Limon 5 nm N 356 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRPD Small PANDORA Limón 8 nm S 166
MRSH Small Shiroles Airport Talamanca 17 nm S 168
MPCH CHX Medium CAP MANUEL NINO INTL CHANGUINOLA 38 nm E 129 Air Panama
MRBT Small Barra del Tortuguero Tortuguero 51 nm N 325 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N 83rd meridian west
3.4 nm N Banano River
4.3 nm NW Limón (canton)
5.5 nm N List of airports in Costa Rica
7.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Limón
8.0 nm N Hospital Dr. Tony Facio Castro
8.1 nm N 10th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:30 2016