Remolino, Colombia Page

Other names: Jaguey

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.7020 Longitude -74.7160 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 10° 42' 7N Long (DMS) 74° 42' 58W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 8308

Weather Charts


Remolino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remolino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remolino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juncalejo (2.0 nm)
Sitio Viejo (2.1 nm)
San Antonio (2.3 nm)
El Esfuerzo (3.0 nm)
La Victoria (3.2 nm)
Loma de El Doctor (3.5 nm)
Puerto Boca de Remolino (0.9 nm)
Melendez (1.6 nm)
La Loma (2.1 nm)
Guaimaral (3.0 nm)
Palmar de Varela (3.2 nm)
Campo Libre (3.9 nm)
Santo Tomas (4.0 nm)
Sabanagrande (2.2 nm) Puerto La Victoria (1.1 nm)
Puerto Bolivar (1.5 nm)
El Paraiso (1.5 nm)
San Joaquin (2.3 nm)
La Lucha (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 11 nm N 341 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
FR41858 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Barranquilla 17 nm N 346
FR37629 Small El Esfuerzo Airport Manatí 20 nm S 224
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 38 nm E 48 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKCG CTG Medium RAFAEL NUNEZ Cartagena 49 nm W 251 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Transat, Avianca, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasyFly, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Spirit Airlines, TAME, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Palmar de Varela
3.7 nm SW Ponedera
4.9 nm N Sitionuevo
6.2 nm N Sabanagrande, Atlántico
8.1 nm E Remolino
9.1 nm N Malambo, Atlántico
10.1 nm NW Polonuevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:07 2016