Los Andes, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Los Andes

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.3753 Longitude -74.2401 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 10° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 74° 14' 24W Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1617

Weather Charts


Los Andes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Andes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Andes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salamina (1.7 nm)
La Providencia (1.9 nm)
Nubia (3.3 nm)
Caraballo (3.5 nm)
Alemania (3.8 nm)
Los Deseos (1.9 nm)
La Alicia (2.2 nm)
Matecana (2.9 nm)
El Amparo (3.8 nm)
Santa Elena (1.4 nm)
Panama (2.1 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.5 nm)
Las Pozas (2.6 nm)
Dona Maria (3.6 nm)
Tartalia (3.7 nm)
Santa Sede (4.2 nm)
Rancholindo (4.3 nm)
Los Llanos (3.6 nm)
Francia (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKFU FDA Small Fundación Airport Fundación 9 nm N 14
FR37918 Small Algarrobo Airport Fundación 13 nm E 127
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 41 nm N 2
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 44 nm N 0 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 44 nm W 314 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Fundacion NYC
13.4 nm N Aracataca
14.6 nm N El Retén
16.6 nm S Algarrobo, Magdalena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:34 2016