Algarrobo, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Algarrobo

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.1869 Longitude -74.5753 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 10° 11' 13N Long (DMS) 74° 34' 31W Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 10042

Weather Charts


Algarrobo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Algarrobo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Algarrobo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tulipan (1.5 nm)
Sincelejo (1.5 nm)
Hacienda Pachomata (4.6 nm)
Hacienda La Danta (1.0 nm)
Camilo (1.6 nm)
Cano de Agua (2.0 nm)
Carreto (4.1 nm)
Los Caballos (4.4 nm)
El Toro (4.9 nm)
Corralito (2.6 nm)
El Bongo (2.8 nm)
Providencia (3.5 nm)
Palestina (3.7 nm)
La Fortuna (3.7 nm)
Corralnuevo (4.1 nm)
Hacienda Los Gonzales (4.6 nm)
Camajon (1.3 nm)
La Union (2.3 nm)
Orinoco (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37930 Small Bethania Airport El Copey 9 nm E 115
FR38116 Small Chivolo Airport Chivolo 12 nm S 212
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 43 nm N 344 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
FR41858 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Barranquilla 49 nm N 345
SKCG CTG Medium RAFAEL NUNEZ Cartagena 57 nm W 285 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Transat, Avianca, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasyFly, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Spirit Airlines, TAME, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Zapayán
10.0 nm S Chibolo
10.3 nm NW El Piñón
12.4 nm SW Tenerife, Magdalena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:07 2016