Briceno, Colombia Page

Other names: Briceño

World:Colombia:Boyaca
Latitude 5.6882 Longitude -73.9178 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 5° 41' 18N Long (DMS) 73° 55' 4W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 632

Weather Charts


Briceno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Briceno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Briceno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Luis (0.9 nm)
Hacienda Santa Ana (1.7 nm)
Senglandia (2.2 nm)
Santa Isabel (0.8 nm)
Uvo (1.3 nm)
Sevilla (1.4 nm)
Naranjitos (1.5 nm)
Calichal (1.7 nm)
Buenavista (0.5 nm)
Pie de Cuesta (2.3 nm)
La Paloma (2.4 nm)
Guayabal (0.9 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.1 nm)
Hato Viejo (1.2 nm)
Minachal (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Quebrada Grande (2.2 nm)
Platanal (2.2 nm)
Moray Alla (2.2 nm)
La Cienaga (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37922 Small Muzo Airport Muzo 14 nm W 234
SKFR Small Furatena Airport Quipama 18 nm W 239
FR41860 Heli Helicentro Heliport Cota 58 nm S 193
SKBO BOG Large ELDORADO INTL Bogota 60 nm S 193 AeroMéxico, AeroSucre S.A., Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Aruba Airlines, Atlas Air, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Cielos Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyFly, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Interjet, JetBlue Airways, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Líneas Aéreas Suramericanas - LAS Cargo, Martinair, SATENA, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, TAME, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, VivaColombia, Wamos Air
SKEJ EJA Medium YARIGUIES Barrancabermeja 80 nm N 4 Avianca, EasyFly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Briceño, Boyacá
2.9 nm N Tununguá
4.1 nm W Pauna
4.4 nm N Albania, Santander
7.8 nm NW Florián
8.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Chiquinquirá
8.4 nm S Caldas, Boyacá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:58 2016