San Pablo, Colombia Page

Other names: Corregimiento de San Pablo

World:Colombia:Bolivar
Latitude 7.4775 Longitude -73.9226 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 7° 28' 39N Long (DMS) 73° 55' 21W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1976

Weather Charts


San Pablo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Pablo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Pablo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmira (0.7 nm)
Samarcanda (1.5 nm)
Las Brisas (4.4 nm)
Porvenir (0.6 nm)
Lomafresca (3.3 nm)
Penjamo (4.1 nm)
El Jobo (4.2 nm)
Canaletal (5.2 nm)
Villa Marqueza (1.2 nm)
San Pablito (5.6 nm)
Bellavista (6.1 nm)
Italia (2.1 nm)
Pagagusto (2.4 nm)
La Pena (2.5 nm)
La Pelota (3.9 nm)
Buenos Aires (4.3 nm)
Yariri (4.7 nm)
La Esmeralda (5.6 nm)
Cantagallo (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37912 Small Puerto Wlches Airport Puerto Wilches 7 nm S 170
FR37906 Small Los Gemelos Dorados Airport Puerto Wilches 11 nm E 127
FR41872 Heli Ecopetrol Heliport Barrancabermeja 24 nm S 171
SKEJ EJA Medium YARIGUIES Barrancabermeja 28 nm S 165 Avianca, EasyFly
SKBG BGA Medium PALONEGRO Bucaramanga 48 nm E 115 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW San Pablo, Bolívar
7.8 nm S Puerto Wilches
16.3 nm S Sogamoso River
24.5 nm S Estadio Daniel Villa Zapata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:43 2016