San Martin, Colombia Page

Other names: San Martín

World:Colombia:Bolivar
Latitude 8.9667 Longitude -74.2833 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 8° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2744

Weather Charts


San Martin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Destacamento (2.2 nm)
El Porvenir (2.7 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (3.7 nm)
La Estrella (4.7 nm)
La Vista (5.1 nm)
Filadelfia (5.8 nm)
Calamar (5.9 nm)
Baranoa (1.4 nm)
Los Palitos (4.5 nm)
Mamoncito (5.0 nm)
Corocito (5.7 nm)
Caimital (5.9 nm)
Los Manguitos (2.2 nm)
La Victoria (4.3 nm)
Las Brisas (5.0 nm)
Guataquita (5.4 nm)
Puerto Huitoto (5.0 nm)
Las Conchitas (5.0 nm)
Puerto Huitato (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38113 Small Guamal Airport Guamal 11 nm N 15
FR37927 Small El Carmen Airport Guamal 12 nm N 19
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 63 nm W 290 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
FR41856 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Caucasia 79 nm S 222
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 80 nm S 222 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Margarita, Bolívar
9.9 nm E Barranco de Loba
11.3 nm N Guamal
11.3 nm W Pinillos
12.0 nm E Hatillo de Loba
12.2 nm SE Altos del Rosario
14.6 nm NW Margarita Island (Colombia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:57 2016