Bocachica, Colombia Page

Other names: Corregimiento Bocachica

World:Colombia:Bolivar
Latitude 10.3256 Longitude -75.5780 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 41W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4989
Mid-range map of Bocachica Large range map of Bocachica

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Recreo (1.4 nm) Punta Arenas (2.9 nm)
Tierrabomba (3.2 nm)
El Bosque (4.4 nm)
Barrio Bocagrande (4.5 nm)
Cano de Loro (2.3 nm)
Mamonal (4.2 nm)
Pasacaballos (4.3 nm)
Bahaire (4.4 nm)
Colina de Albornoz (4.7 nm)
Albornoz (5.1 nm)
Crananio (5.2 nm)
Puerto Cospique (5.6 nm)
Polonia (1.6 nm)
El Cocon (3.5 nm)
Ararca (4.1 nm)
Porto Nao (4.5 nm)
Pendales (5.2 nm)
Santa Ana (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 7 nm S 198
SKCG CTG Medium RAFAEL NUNEZ Cartagena 7 nm N 28 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Transat, Avianca, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasyFly, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Spirit Airlines, TAME, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR38005 Small El Tambo Airport Bayunca 13 nm E 46
SKTL TLU Small Golfo de Morrosquillo Airport Tolú 48 nm S 180 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 57 nm E 54 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Tierra Bomba Island
4.3 nm NE Battle of Cartagena de Indias
4.6 nm N Torre de la Escollera
5.5 nm N Colombian Navy
5.7 nm NE Raid on Cartagena (1697)
5.7 nm NE Capture of the San Joaquin
6.0 nm N Palace of Inquisition


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:22:34 2016