Veinte de Julio, Colombia Page

Other names: 20 de Julio

World:Colombia:Bogota
Latitude 4.5762 Longitude -74.0893 Altitude (feet) 8809
Lat (DMS) 4° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 74° 5' 21W Altitude (meters) 2684
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1353638

Weather Charts


Veinte de Julio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veinte de Julio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veinte de Julio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciudad Jardin (0.8 nm)
Rafael Uribe (0.8 nm)
Antonio Narino (0.9 nm)
Restrepo (1.1 nm)
Santiago Perez (1.4 nm)
Santander (1.6 nm)
La Maria (0.6 nm)
El Guavio (1.3 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.5 nm)
Estanzuela (1.5 nm)
Alcaldia Mayor (1.6 nm)
Egipto (1.6 nm)
Vergel (1.6 nm)
La Pepita (1.7 nm)
Rocio (0.9 nm)
Vitelma (1.1 nm)
La Pena (1.4 nm)
Guadalupe (1.6 nm)
San Cristobal (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41864 Heli Centro Internacional Tequendama Heliport Bogotá 2 nm N 1
SKBO BOG Large ELDORADO INTL Bogota 8 nm N 335 AeroMéxico, AeroSucre S.A., Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Aruba Airlines, Atlas Air, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Cielos Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyFly, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Interjet, JetBlue Airways, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Líneas Aéreas Suramericanas - LAS Cargo, Martinair, SATENA, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, TAME, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, VivaColombia, Wamos Air
SKVV VVC Medium VANGUARDIA Villavicencio 37 nm E 130 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKIB IBE Medium PERALES Ibague 63 nm W 261 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 86 nm W 288 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE San Cristóbal (Bogotá)
1.3 nm NE Ministry of Finance and Public Credit (Colombia)
1.3 nm NE La Candelaria
1.4 nm NE Ministry of the Interior (Colombia)
1.4 nm NE List of highest astronomical observatories
1.4 nm NE Ministry of Culture (Colombia)
1.4 nm NE Free University of Colombia
1.4 nm NE Colegio Salesiano de Leon XIII
1.4 nm E Bogotá Province
1.4 nm E Free and Independent State of Cundinamarca
1.4 nm E Bacteridium resticulum
1.4 nm E Bacteridium bermudense
1.4 nm NE Ministry of Housing, City and Territory (Colombia)
1.5 nm N Air France Flight 422
1.5 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
1.5 nm NE Senate of Colombia
1.5 nm NE Capitolio Nacional
1.5 nm NE Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Colombia)
1.5 nm W Antonio Nariño (Bogotá)
1.5 nm NE Palacio de San Carlos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:48 2016