Saloma, Colombia Page

Other names: Salomia

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.4668 Longitude -76.4998 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 3° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 29' 59W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 230612

Weather Charts


Saloma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saloma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saloma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olaya Herrera (0.9 nm)
Barrio Bolivariano (0.9 nm)
El Pueblo (1.0 nm)
Jorge Isaacs (1.0 nm)
Barrio Vipasa (1.4 nm)
San Nicolas (1.5 nm)
Obrero (1.6 nm)
La Flora (1.7 nm)
Sucre (1.9 nm)
Santa Monica (1.9 nm)
Calima (1.1 nm)
Barrio Los Alamos (1.2 nm)
Salomita (1.4 nm)
El Guavito (1.0 nm)
Juanchito (1.8 nm)
Villa Colombia (1.0 nm)
Aguablanca (1.3 nm)
Belalcazar (1.4 nm)
Puerto Mallarino (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKGB Small MARCO FIDEL SUAREZ AB Cali 0 nm S 157
FR41838 Heli Centro Administrativo Municipal Heliport Cali 2 nm W 254
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 8 nm E 57 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 36 nm W 305 SATENA
SKPP PPN Medium GUILLERMO LEON VALENCIA Popayan 61 nm S 186 Avianca, EasyFly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE List of airports in Colombia
0.5 nm SE Marco Fidel Suárez Air Base
2.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cali
2.2 nm SW St. Peter the Apostle Cathedral, Cali
2.2 nm SW Buenaventura Province
2.2 nm SW Hospital San Juan de Dios, Bogotá
3.1 nm SW Timeline of Cali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:19 2016