Paso Popayanero, Colombia Page

Other names: Paso de Popayanejo

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.5333 Longitude -76.4667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 3° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63857

Weather Charts


Paso Popayanero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paso Popayanero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paso Popayanero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guabinas (1.2 nm)
El Tajo (1.7 nm)
Arroyo Hondo (2.5 nm)
Los Piles (1.3 nm)
Cantarrana (2.0 nm)
La Estancia (2.4 nm)
Puerto Isaacs (2.5 nm)
La Aldea (2.8 nm)
Alicia (2.9 nm)
Palmaseca (0.8 nm)
Britania (1.4 nm)
Siberia (2.0 nm)
Palmaseca (2.3 nm)
Dos Cabas (2.4 nm)
Casanare (2.7 nm)
La Palma (1.3 nm)
El Tajo (2.0 nm)
Caucaseco (2.0 nm)
La Dolores (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41840 Heli Isa Palmira Heliport Palmira 3 nm E 86
SKGB Small MARCO FIDEL SUAREZ AB Cali 4 nm S 201
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 5 nm E 83 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 35 nm W 298 SATENA
SKPP PPN Medium GUILLERMO LEON VALENCIA Popayan 65 nm S 187 Avianca, EasyFly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Centro de Eventos Valle del Pacifico
3.1 nm E Estadio Deportivo Cali
3.6 nm NW Yumbo
4.8 nm S List of airports in Colombia
4.8 nm S Marco Fidel Suárez Air Base
6.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cali
6.3 nm SW St. Peter the Apostle Cathedral, Cali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:49 2016