La Brigida, Colombia Page

Other names: La Brígida

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.8119 Longitude -77.0235 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 3° 48' 43N Long (DMS) 77° 1' 25W Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24428

Weather Charts


La Brigida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Brigida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Brigida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo Hermoso (0.6 nm)
Campo Alegre (0.9 nm)
La Meseta (1.1 nm)
Guadalito (1.6 nm)
San Antonio (2.8 nm)
Pitirri (1.9 nm)
Quebrada Pitirrito (1.9 nm)
Quebrada Pitirri (1.9 nm)
Dorado (3.7 nm)
El Pailon (3.8 nm)
Carmen (3.8 nm)
Cascajal (3.8 nm)
Villa Olimpica (3.8 nm)
Barrio Buenavista (3.9 nm)
Panamericano (3.9 nm)
Grancolombiana (3.9 nm)
El Cristal (4.0 nm)
Mondoma (1.2 nm)
Zacarias-Riodagua (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 2 nm E 77 SATENA
FR38057 Small Darien Calima Airport Darien 31 nm E 74
FR41838 Heli Centro Administrativo Municipal Heliport Cali 36 nm E 126
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 41 nm E 112 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 84 nm E 62 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E List of airports in Colombia
2.1 nm E Gerardo Tobar López Airport
5.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Buenaventura
19.1 nm SE Anchicayá River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:12 2016