Ingenio Providencia, Colombia Page

Other names: Ingenio La Providencia

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.6330 Longitude -76.2849 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 3° 37' 59N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 6W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52999

Weather Charts


Ingenio Providencia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingenio Providencia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingenio Providencia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chontaduro Terronal (1.2 nm)
La Holanda (1.7 nm)
Trapiche (2.0 nm)
El Hatico (2.2 nm)
Capri (2.7 nm)
Lusitania (1.2 nm)
Arauca (1.4 nm)
El Albion (1.5 nm)
San Agustin (1.7 nm)
El Albion (2.3 nm)
La Aurora (2.6 nm)
El Placer (1.4 nm)
Antonio Ricaurte (2.4 nm)
Brisuela (2.6 nm)
Santa Elena (2.8 nm)
Samaria (1.3 nm)
Amaime (1.7 nm)
Real (2.3 nm)
La Gertrudis (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38041 Small Ingenio Providencia Airport El Cerrito 1 nm W 284
FR38042 Small San Gerardo Airport Guacari 1 nm W 270
FR41842 Heli Helivalle Heliport Palmira 4 nm S 196
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 7 nm W 227 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 43 nm W 284 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E El Cerrito, Valle del Cauca
7.4 nm S National University of Colombia at Palmira
7.9 nm SW List of airports in Colombia
8.5 nm N Guacarí
10.0 nm NE Ginebra, Valle del Cauca
10.4 nm SW Estadio Deportivo Cali
10.7 nm W Vijes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:47 2016