El Alisal, Colombia Page

Other names: El Alizal,Bolo Alisal

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.4660 Longitude -76.3645 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 3° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 76° 21' 52W Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48550

Weather Charts


El Alisal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Alisal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Alisal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guali (2.2 nm)
Guanabanal (3.6 nm)
El Faro (3.8 nm)
El Porvenir (2.9 nm)
Santa Helena (3.3 nm)
Galicia (3.4 nm)
La Reserva (3.7 nm)
Maracay (3.8 nm)
La Estancia (4.2 nm)
Las Palmeras (4.4 nm)
El Lauro (1.8 nm)
San Isidro (2.0 nm)
La Italia (3.0 nm)
Lano Grande (3.6 nm)
Madrevieja (3.9 nm)
Chundular (1.3 nm)
Candelaria (3.7 nm)
La Gorgona (4.4 nm)
Ingenio de Mayanguez (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41841 Heli El Pailon Heliport Candelaria 3 nm S 165
FR38052 Small Cavasa Airport Candelaria 4 nm S 216
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 4 nm N 347 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 43 nm W 299 SATENA
SKPP PPN Medium GUILLERMO LEON VALENCIA Popayan 62 nm S 193 Avianca, EasyFly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE National University of Colombia at Palmira
4.6 nm NW Estadio Deportivo Cali
4.7 nm N List of airports in Colombia
7.9 nm W Marco Fidel Suárez Air Base
8.8 nm NW Centro de Eventos Valle del Pacifico
9.8 nm W Timeline of Cali
10.1 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:24 2016