Antonio Narino, Colombia Page

Other names: Antonio Nariño

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.4120 Longitude -76.5046 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 3° 24' 43N Long (DMS) 76° 30' 17W Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 458827

Weather Charts


Antonio Narino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Narino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Narino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Unidad (0.5 nm)
Barrio La Union (0.7 nm)
Mariano Ramos (0.8 nm)
Barrio La Independencia (1.0 nm)
Judas Tadeo (1.2 nm)
La Alameda (2.1 nm)
Diamante (0.8 nm)
Barrio La Fortaleza (0.9 nm)
Julio Rincon (1.0 nm)
Villanueva (1.1 nm)
Barrio Sindical (1.1 nm)
Nueva Floresta (1.4 nm)
Cali (1.9 nm)
Aranjuez (1.9 nm)
Ciudad Cordoba (0.6 nm)
El Limonar (0.9 nm)
La Pereza (1.5 nm)
El Establo (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Las Vegas (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKGB Small MARCO FIDEL SUAREZ AB Cali 2 nm N 9
FR41838 Heli Centro Administrativo Municipal Heliport Cali 3 nm N 324
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 10 nm N 43 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 37 nm W 310 SATENA
SKPP PPN Medium GUILLERMO LEON VALENCIA Popayan 57 nm S 186 Avianca, EasyFly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Timeline of Cali
2.4 nm NW Estadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero
2.4 nm NW 2011 FIFA U-20 World Cup
2.8 nm W Velódromo Alcides Nieto Patiño
2.8 nm W Coliseo El Pueblo
2.8 nm SW University of Valle
2.9 nm N List of airports in Colombia
2.9 nm N Marco Fidel Suárez Air Base
2.9 nm NW Buenaventura Province
2.9 nm NW Hospital San Juan de Dios, Bogotá
2.9 nm NW St. Peter the Apostle Cathedral, Cali
2.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:04 2016