Villa Sol, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Villa Sol

World:Colombia:Sucre
Latitude 9.5153 Longitude -75.5543 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 9° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 75° 33' 15W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16218

Weather Charts


Villa Sol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Sol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Sol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santiago (1.1 nm)
Tolu (1.7 nm)
Nicomar (2.7 nm)
Versalles (2.9 nm)
La Perdiz (2.9 nm)
San Silvestre (0.9 nm)
Loma Colorada (2.6 nm)
Estanzuela (1.6 nm)
Altamira (1.7 nm)
Tierralta (1.8 nm)
La Nueva Era (2.4 nm)
Puerto Arturo (2.8 nm)
Cacagual (3.7 nm)
Villa Sol (2.9 nm)
Santa Lucia (3.2 nm)
La Gloria (3.5 nm)
Don Fortunato (3.6 nm)
Puerto Viejo (3.9 nm)
La Laguna (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKTL TLU Small Golfo de Morrosquillo Airport Tolú 1 nm W 259 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKCV CVE Medium COVENAS Coveñas 10 nm W 229
FR38014 Small Los Morros Airport San Onofre 13 nm N 334
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 19 nm E 124 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 41 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of airports in Colombia
2.0 nm NW Tolú
7.3 nm SE Toluviejo
7.8 nm NW Gulf of Morrosquillo
10.5 nm SW Coveñas
10.9 nm S Palmito, Sucre
12.1 nm E Colosó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:09 2016