Sabaneta, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Sabaneta

World:Colombia:Sucre
Latitude 9.9072 Longitude -75.5960 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 9° 54' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 35' 46W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1598

Weather Charts


Sabaneta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabaneta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabaneta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comisario (0.5 nm)
La Barces (5.7 nm)
Libertad (1.5 nm)
Cenicita (2.2 nm)
Barranca (3.5 nm)
Mompos (4.1 nm)
Manguelito (4.3 nm)
El Cerro (4.7 nm)
Remolino (5.9 nm)
Palacios (5.9 nm)
Santa Helena (6.2 nm)
Laberinto (6.2 nm)
Tronconal (6.7 nm)
El Comienzo (6.8 nm)
Tigua (2.2 nm)
Guardarrayo (3.2 nm)
Majagual (3.6 nm)
La Bulla (4.9 nm)
Plamparejo (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38011 Small El Rincón De Mucura Airport San Onofre 8 nm S 197
FR38014 Small Los Morros Airport San Onofre 11 nm S 196
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 18 nm N 356
SKTL TLU Small Golfo de Morrosquillo Airport Tolú 23 nm S 178 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKCG CTG Medium RAFAEL NUNEZ Cartagena 32 nm N 8 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Transat, Avianca, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasyFly, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Spirit Airlines, TAME, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N 10th parallel north
11.1 nm S San Onofre, Sucre
11.2 nm SW Cabruna Island
13.6 nm SW Palma Island
13.8 nm SW Archipelago of San Bernardo
14.3 nm SW Mangle Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:52 2016