Chiquillo, Colombia Page

Other names: Caserio Chinquillo

World:Colombia:Sucre
Latitude 9.9240 Longitude -75.4678 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 9° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 4W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4815

Weather Charts


Chiquillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiquillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiquillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Comienzo (1.1 nm)
Remolino (1.8 nm)
Palacios (2.0 nm)
Manguelito (4.0 nm)
Barranca (4.2 nm)
El Cerro (4.3 nm)
Nanguma (5.1 nm)
La Bonga (5.1 nm)
Vayanviendo (2.1 nm)
El Nispero (2.1 nm)
Sabanas de Mucacal (3.5 nm)
Los Vijaos (4.0 nm)
Los Bellos (4.7 nm)
Tronconal (1.7 nm)
Sabanas de Angola (1.8 nm)
Hondo (2.4 nm)
Santa Helena (3.9 nm)
Laberinto (3.9 nm)
Pajonal (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38002 Small Honduras Br Airport María La Baja 6 nm E 62
FR38011 Small El Rincón De Mucura Airport San Onofre 13 nm W 228
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 19 nm N 332
SKTL TLU Small Golfo de Morrosquillo Airport Tolú 25 nm S 195 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKCG CTG Medium RAFAEL NUNEZ Cartagena 31 nm N 355 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Transat, Avianca, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasyFly, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Spirit Airlines, TAME, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW 10th parallel north
7.8 nm NE Intercontinental de Aviación Flight 256
9.2 nm NE María La Baja
12.1 nm S San Onofre, Sucre
13.1 nm E San Cristóbal, Bolívar
13.7 nm N Canal del Dique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:38 2016