La Union, Colombia Page

Other names: La Unión

World:Colombia:Santander
Latitude 6.9878 Longitude -73.8303 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 6° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 73° 49' 49W Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30240

Weather Charts


La Union Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Pinos (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Puerto Arturo (3.5 nm)
Hacienda La Concepcion (4.3 nm)
Casabe (4.3 nm)
Los Laureles (2.4 nm)
Atenas (2.6 nm)
San Isidro (2.9 nm)
Caucaya (3.5 nm)
Villa Raquel (1.1 nm)
Las Palmas (1.2 nm)
Hacienda La India (1.9 nm)
La Cira (2.9 nm)
Miraflores (3.9 nm)
Hacienda Portugal (4.4 nm)
Hacienda La Floresta (1.3 nm)
La Esperanza (1.8 nm)
Varasanta (3.9 nm)
San Jose (4.2 nm)
Varasanta (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKEJ EJA Medium YARIGUIES Barrancabermeja 2 nm N 32 Avianca, EasyFly
FR41872 Heli Ecopetrol Heliport Barrancabermeja 5 nm N 339
FR37913 Small Campo Capote Airport Velez 15 nm S 199
SKBG BGA Medium PALONEGRO Bucaramanga 39 nm E 77 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 52 nm W 271 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of airports in Colombia
2.6 nm NE Yariguíes Airport
4.9 nm N Barrancabermeja
5.0 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Barrancabermeja
5.2 nm W Yondó
5.5 nm N Estadio Daniel Villa Zapata
14.2 nm N Sogamoso River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:34 2016