Badillo, Colombia Page

Other names: Corregimiento Badillo

World:Colombia:Santander
Latitude 7.9690 Longitude -73.8511 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 7° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 73° 51' 4W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1492

Weather Charts


Badillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerro de Burgos (3.0 nm)
Cienaga Nueva (3.0 nm)
La Envidia (3.4 nm)
Puerto Sanchez (4.1 nm)
Tierra Blanca (4.1 nm)
Simiti (5.5 nm)
Cargadero (6.4 nm)
Playones de Media Luna (3.2 nm)
Playon el Paraiso (3.6 nm)
Las Cruces (4.0 nm)
Campo Pallares (4.3 nm)
Sinai (4.4 nm)
La Esperanza (5.1 nm)
Playones de la Redonda (5.3 nm)
San Jose (5.9 nm)
Tierragrata (1.6 nm)
El Guayabo (1.7 nm)
Marbella (4.6 nm)
Colorado (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37914 Small Millan Airport Simiti 7 nm W 250
FR37893 Small Los Monjes Airport San Martin 10 nm E 82
FR41872 Heli Ecopetrol Heliport Barrancabermeja 53 nm S 180
SKEJ EJA Medium YARIGUIES Barrancabermeja 56 nm S 177 Avianca, EasyFly
SKEB EBG Medium EL BAGRE El Bagre 61 nm W 248 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Simití
11.8 nm W Santa Rosa del Sur
20.5 nm E San Martín, Cesar
20.7 nm N Morales, Bolívar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:53 2016