La Libertad, Colombia Page

Other names: Finca La Libertad

World:Colombia:Putumayo
Latitude 0.8359 Longitude -75.6632 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 0° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 48W Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1294

Weather Charts


La Libertad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Libertad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Libertad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Hermosa (2.8 nm)
Finca La Palma (3.4 nm)
Vereda Bombonal (3.5 nm)
Vereda Jazmin (3.8 nm)
Inspeccion de Policia El Gallinazo (1.4 nm)
Finca Quimarales (1.4 nm)
La Macarena (1.8 nm)
Providencia (2.0 nm)
Finca La Balastrera (2.4 nm)
Finca Cantares (2.7 nm)
Puerto Largo (2.7 nm)
Vereda La Palmeras (3.5 nm)
Vereda El Gallinazo (0.6 nm)
La Arenosa (2.9 nm)
Quinoro (3.0 nm)
Caserio Quinoro (3.0 nm)
Solita (3.5 nm)
Vereda El Zafiro (1.3 nm)
El Zafiro (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38123 SQF Small Solano Airport Solano 26 nm E 108
SKTQ TQS Medium TRES ESQUINAS AB Tres Esquinas 26 nm E 101
SKFL FLA Medium GUSTAVO ARTUNDUAGA PAREDES Florencia 45 nm N 7 Avianca, SATENA
SKAS PUU Medium TRES DE MAYO Puerto Asis 54 nm W 248 EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKVG VGZ Small VILLA GARZON Villa Garzón 57 nm W 278 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Solita
19.3 nm NW Curillo
22.0 nm N Valparaíso, Caquetá
25.9 nm E Solano, Caquetá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:18 2016