Veinte de Junio, Colombia Page

Other names: 20 de Junio

World:Colombia:Norte de Santander
Latitude 8.0406 Longitude -72.6225 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 2' 26N Long (DMS) 72° 37' 21W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5464

Weather Charts


Veinte de Junio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veinte de Junio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veinte de Junio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parroquia (3.3 nm)
Campo Alicia (3.9 nm)
Pan de Azucar (5.7 nm)
Naranjos (7.9 nm)
El Astillero (5.7 nm)
La Chacara (7.1 nm)
El Libano (7.6 nm)
San Miguel (8.0 nm)
Campanario (5.1 nm)
Guayabal (7.3 nm)
El Salado (9.6 nm)
Culebra (1.9 nm)
Pan de Azucar (5.2 nm)
El Zulia (6.6 nm)
Cornejo (7.9 nm)
Urimaco (8.7 nm)
San Cayetano (9.8 nm)
Guaduas (10.4 nm)
Cucuta (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 9 nm S 135 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
FR37760 Small Cinera Airport Cúcuta 12 nm N 37
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 16 nm S 137 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 24 nm E 60 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
FR37767 Small Petrolea Airport Cúcuta 27 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Avianca Flight 410
6.6 nm S El Zulia
7.9 nm S Santiago, Norte de Santander
9.5 nm SE Camilo Daza International Airport
9.5 nm SE List of airports in Colombia
9.6 nm S San Cayetano, Norte de Santander
10.3 nm SW Gramalote


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:53 2016