Travesias, Colombia Page

Other names: Travesías,Travesia

World:Colombia:Norte de Santander
Latitude 8.5333 Longitude -73.2500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 967
Mid-range map of Travesias Large range map of Travesias

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puente Rojo (0.8 nm)
La Teja (1.4 nm)
San Juan de Dios (2.9 nm)
Venado (3.0 nm)
Retiro (3.1 nm)
El Hoyo (3.5 nm)
Soledad (4.3 nm)
San Pablo (1.1 nm)
La Llana (4.0 nm)
Veguitas (4.0 nm)
El Aserrio (4.4 nm)
San Juan (2.6 nm)
La Laguna (4.4 nm)
Manzanares (1.2 nm)
Guaranao (2.2 nm)
Jurisdicciones (2.9 nm)
Surrucuco (2.9 nm)
San Lorenzo (3.5 nm)
Enllanada (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKOC OCV Medium AGUAS CLARAS Ocana 14 nm S 206
FR38308 AYC Small Ayacucho Airport Ayacucho 22 nm W 280
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 56 nm E 129 Avianca,Copa
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 63 nm E 130 Consorcio Vene
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S San Calixto
9.4 nm SW González, Cesar
12.0 nm W El Carmen, Norte de Santander
14.3 nm SE Hacari
14.6 nm SW Aguas Claras Airport
14.6 nm SW List of airports in Colombia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:47:20 2015