Ocana, Colombia Page

Other names: Ocaña

World:Colombia:Norte de Santander
Latitude 8.3647 Longitude -73.4503 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 8° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 73° 27' 1W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3462

Weather Charts


Ocana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Miguel (2.6 nm)
El Palmar (4.1 nm)
Otare (2.5 nm)
El Paramo (3.6 nm)
El Paramo (4.1 nm)
Brotare (4.3 nm)
San Antonio (2.6 nm)
El Salobre (2.8 nm)
El Espejo (3.0 nm)
El Gitano (4.1 nm)
Gonzalez (4.4 nm)
San Isidro (4.5 nm)
Santa Rita (4.7 nm)
Sabanas (2.3 nm)
El Palo (2.4 nm)
La Popa (2.6 nm)
El Curo (3.1 nm)
San Rafael (4.1 nm)
Sanin Villa (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKOC OCV Medium AGUAS CLARAS Ocana 6 nm E 118
SKAG Small Hacaritama Airport Aguachica 10 nm W 227
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 61 nm E 115 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 67 nm E 117 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 70 nm E 96 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE List of airports in Colombia
6.2 nm SE Aguas Claras Airport
7.3 nm E González, Cesar
8.9 nm N El Carmen, Norte de Santander
9.9 nm SE Ocaña, Norte de Santander
11.2 nm W Aguachica
13.0 nm W Gamarra, Cesar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:27 2016