La Union, Colombia Page

Other names: La Unión

World:Colombia:Norte de Santander
Latitude 7.7725 Longitude -72.4722 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 7° 46' 21N Long (DMS) 72° 28' 20W Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46071

Weather Charts


La Union Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Vados (2.7 nm) Juan Frio (1.3 nm)
Hacienda La Coromoto (2.5 nm)
San Antonio del Tachira (3.1 nm)
Santa Teresa (3.5 nm)
Villa del Rosario (3.7 nm)
Llano de Jorge (1.2 nm)
Hacienda La Ponderosa (1.6 nm)
El Saladito (1.7 nm)
Sabana Potrera (1.8 nm)
Peracal (2.8 nm)
Las Adjuntas (3.1 nm)
Las Tablas (3.9 nm)
San Francisco (4.3 nm)
Miraflores (0.7 nm)
El Meson (3.4 nm)
Alto Grande (3.6 nm)
Novilleros (3.7 nm)
El Hato (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 4 nm N 25 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVMW Small Los Malabares Airport 9 nm S 172
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 9 nm N 345 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 16 nm E 83
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 28 nm E 115 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE San Antonio del Táchira
3.0 nm NE Bolívar, Táchira
3.4 nm N Historic church of Cúcuta
3.7 nm N Villa del Rosario, Norte de Santander
3.8 nm N Casa Natal del General Santander
4.5 nm NW Los Patios
4.5 nm NE Juan Vicente Gómez International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:49 2016