Cana Brava, Colombia Page

Other names: Caña Brava

World:Colombia:Norte de Santander
Latitude 7.9756 Longitude -72.4712 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 58' 32N Long (DMS) 72° 28' 16W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143102

Weather Charts


Cana Brava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cana Brava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cana Brava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mina de Carbon (0.3 nm)
Caseteja (1.0 nm)
Maquillales (1.6 nm)
El Arco (0.6 nm)
La Carbonera (1.5 nm)
Capachito (2.9 nm)
Guayabal (2.9 nm)
El Silencio (3.6 nm)
Finca Mallorquin (1.7 nm)
La Mulata (2.0 nm)
Finca Los Tanques (3.1 nm)
Finca El Limonal (3.6 nm)
Finca Santa Rita (1.1 nm)
Finca Albarico (1.2 nm)
Finca Ramonzote (1.9 nm)
Finca Sabana Larga (2.2 nm)
Sabana Seca (2.8 nm)
El Salado (3.1 nm)
El Escobal (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 3 nm S 219 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 8 nm S 167 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
FR37760 Small Cinera Airport Cúcuta 13 nm N 352
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 19 nm E 123
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 19 nm N 36 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE 8th parallel north
3.8 nm SW Camilo Daza International Airport
3.8 nm SW List of airports in Colombia
4.8 nm S 1875 Cúcuta earthquake
5.2 nm S Estadio General Santander
5.7 nm S Cathedral of Cúcuta
8.1 nm W El Zulia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:49 2016