Santa Maria, Colombia Page

Other names: Santa María

World:Colombia:Narino
Latitude 0.8556 Longitude -77.6666 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 0° 51' 20N Long (DMS) 77° 39' 60W Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49494

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Rosa (0.6 nm)
El Manzano (1.1 nm)
Charambu (1.1 nm)
Las Delicias (1.1 nm)
Las Guacas (1.5 nm)
Pusialquero (1.8 nm)
San Francisco (1.9 nm)
Los Lirios (0.8 nm)
San Miguel (0.9 nm)
El Palmar (1.0 nm)
Canimag (1.5 nm)
La Cangagua San Ramon (1.6 nm)
Pupiales (1.8 nm)
Tuzandala (1.8 nm)
Animas (2.0 nm)
Caserio San Marcos (0.9 nm)
Las Juntas (1.7 nm)
Barrial (1.8 nm)
Ipiales (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKIP IPI Medium SAN LUIS Ipiales 0 nm N 320 SATENA
SETU TUA Medium TENIENTE CORONEL LUIS A MANTILLA Tulcán 3 nm S 222
FR41835 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Pasto 30 nm E 48
SKPS PSO Medium ANTONIO NARINO Pasto 39 nm N 34 Avianca, SATENA
SKVG VGZ Small VILLA GARZON Villa Garzón 64 nm E 83 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW San Luis Airport (Colombia)
0.5 nm NW List of highest commercial airports
0.5 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
1.2 nm NE Pupiales
2.0 nm SE Ipiales
2.4 nm S Rumichaca Bridge
2.6 nm NW Aldana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:18 2016