San Martin, Colombia Page

Other names: San Martín

World:Colombia:Cesar
Latitude 8.0015 Longitude -73.5113 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 8° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 73° 30' 41W Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 7029

Weather Charts


San Martin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Caiman (3.4 nm)
San Roman (5.0 nm)
La Esperanza (5.4 nm)
Hacienda Lusitania (2.8 nm)
Icotea (3.8 nm)
Altamira (4.0 nm)
Hacienda El Triangulo (4.2 nm)
Santa Paula (5.1 nm)
Anolaima (5.4 nm)
Villanueva (5.4 nm)
Tisquerama (5.8 nm)
Tisquerama (5.9 nm)
Los Angeles (5.9 nm)
San Lucia (2.5 nm)
La Union (4.1 nm)
El Cacao (4.3 nm)
Torcoroma (5.1 nm)
El Tirol (5.7 nm)
La Huila (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37868 Small Sabaneta Airport San Martin 1 nm N 349
FR37875 Small La Cacica Airport San Martin 4 nm W 256
SKBG BGA Medium PALONEGRO Bucaramanga 55 nm S 159 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
FR41874 Heli Estacion De Bomberos Heliport Bucaramanga 57 nm S 156
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 59 nm E 94 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Río de Oro, Cesar
2.8 nm N San Martín, Cesar
15.2 nm N List of airports in Colombia
16.6 nm SE San Alberto, Cesar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:18 2016