Rio de Oro, Colombia Page

Other names: Río de Oro

World:Colombia:Cesar
Latitude 8.2919 Longitude -73.3849 Altitude (feet) 3740
Lat (DMS) 8° 17' 31N Long (DMS) 73° 23' 6W Altitude (meters) 1139
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 6122

Weather Charts


Rio de Oro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio de Oro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio de Oro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanin Villa (1.7 nm)
La Leche (2.4 nm)
El Nido (2.6 nm)
El Curo (3.2 nm)
El Gitano (1.8 nm)
Aguasclaras (2.7 nm)
El Salobre (3.3 nm)
Sabanas (3.6 nm)
Libano (1.5 nm)
El Limon (1.8 nm)
La Primavera (2.9 nm)
Libelu (3.1 nm)
El Rodeo (3.4 nm)
La Concepcion (3.7 nm)
La Gloria (1.9 nm)
Carrizal (1.9 nm)
El Hatillo (3.5 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (3.7 nm)
Ocana (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKOC OCV Medium AGUAS CLARAS Ocana 2 nm E 48
SKAG Small Hacaritama Airport Aguachica 11 nm W 257
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 56 nm E 112 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 62 nm E 115 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 66 nm E 92 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Aguas Claras Airport
2.1 nm NE List of airports in Colombia
4.1 nm SE Ocaña, Norte de Santander
7.2 nm NE González, Cesar
11.9 nm NE San Calixto
13.2 nm E La Playa de Belén
13.8 nm N El Carmen, Norte de Santander


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:18 2016