Buenos Aires, Colombia Page

Other names: Barrio Buenos Aires

World:Colombia:Atlantico
Latitude 10.9333 Longitude -74.8000 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 692333

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Buenos Aires Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buenos Aires Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buenos Aires Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carrizal (1.0 nm)
Las Americas (1.1 nm)
Sevilla (2.0 nm)
La Victoria (1.0 nm)
La Union (1.0 nm)
Cevillar (1.0 nm)
Las Nieves (1.4 nm)
La Sierra (1.4 nm)
Las Ceibas (1.4 nm)
Boyaca (1.4 nm)
Barranquilla (1.8 nm)
San Jose (2.0 nm)
San Isidro (2.0 nm)
Pumarejo (2.0 nm)
Montes (2.0 nm)
Jose Antonio Galan (0.4 nm)
El Limon (1.0 nm)
Tres Cruces (1.4 nm)
Las Moras (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 2 nm S 156 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
FR41858 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Barranquilla 3 nm N 10
FR37630 Small Hacienda Veracruz Airport Hacienda Veracruz 26 nm S 215
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 35 nm E 71 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKCG CTG Medium RAFAEL NUNEZ Cartagena 51 nm W 235 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Transat, Avianca, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasyFly, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Spirit Airlines, TAME, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez
0.4 nm S 2011 FIFA U-20 World Cup
1.8 nm N St. Joseph College, Barranquilla
1.8 nm N Barranquilla's Carnival
1.8 nm N Metropolitan area of Barranquilla
2.2 nm SW Galapa, Atlántico
2.9 nm S List of airports in Colombia
3.0 nm E Pumarejo bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:06 2016